Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6243,495
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2303,871
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2313,872
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0413,754
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0555,627
AzulArgentina 9,1365,677
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7706,693
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9595,567
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7626,688
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6416,612
AmberleyAustralia 12,3347,665
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1593,828
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0663,770
AimoresBrazil 7,5874,715
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4334,619
AltamiraBrazil 9,1065,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5765,951
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8764,894
ApodiBrazil 7,4894,654
AracajuBrazil 7,2974,534
AracuaiBrazil 7,7304,804
AragarcasBrazil 8,8175,479
AraxaBrazil 8,1955,093
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3504,567
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3109,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2629,484
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8078,580
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5037,148
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1888,195
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4238,341
AbecheChad 3,1831,978
AntofagastaChile 10,4806,512
AricaChile 10,6276,604
AltaiChina 8,8625,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9607,432
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9367,417
AraucaColombia 11,3667,063
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6357,230
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4847,136
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6117,215
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9393,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7992,982
AswanEgypt 4,1462,576
AsyutEgypt 4,4792,783
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5488,419
AsmaraEritrea 3,3122,058
AssabEritrea 3,2332,009
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6461,644
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5134,048
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,19210,683
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4033,358
AccraGhana 3,9552,458
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0303,747
AthensGreece 5,7373,565
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7083,547
AasiaatGreenland 11,1006,898
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3716,444
AputiteqGreenland 10,2756,385
AkureyriIceland 9,6385,989
AgraIndia 6,8394,250
AhmedabadIndia 6,1323,810
AkolaIndia 6,3563,950
AllahabadIndia 7,0444,377
AmritsarIndia 6,8934,284
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7716,693
AbadanIran 5,2183,243
ArakIran 5,6523,512
AlbengaItaly 6,7514,195
AlgheroItaly 6,4023,978
AmendolaItaly 6,2703,896
AnconaItaly 6,5454,067
ArezzoItaly 6,5754,086
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2952,669
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2362,632
AbashiriJapan 12,9428,042
AburatsuJapan 11,8217,346
AikawaJapan 12,4797,755
AjiroJapan 12,5567,802
AkitaJapan 12,6367,852
AkuneJapan 11,7137,279
AomoriJapan 12,6877,884
AsahikawaJapan 12,7937,950
AsosanJapan 11,8037,335
AmmanJordan 5,0653,148
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8694,890
AinaziLatvia 7,9244,924
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9001,181
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1681,347
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,9451,209
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,0711,287
AtarMauritania 6,0393,752
AgalegaMauritius 2,8881,794
AcapulcoMexico 14,6409,098
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4725,886
AltaiMongolia 9,3255,795
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7776,075
AgadirMorocco 6,4524,009
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6534,756
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3277,660
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8577,989
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2708,246
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3198,277
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,868
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0598,115
AgadezNiger 4,1522,580
AsuncionParaguay 9,1725,700
ArequipaPeru 10,8156,721
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6136,595
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2509,476
AradRomania 6,6654,142
AjanRussia 12,3297,662
AldanRussia 11,5587,182
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2724,519
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2135,725
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6797,879
AnadyrRussia 13,7668,554
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6875,398
ArmavirRussia 6,5664,080
AstrakhanRussia 6,8534,258
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,15510,039
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4164,609
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6904,157
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5674,081
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5304,058
Abu HamedSudan 3,6592,274
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9201,814
AqiqSudan 3,6062,241
ArbaatSudan 3,7502,331
AromaSudan 3,2972,049
AtbaraSudan 3,4642,153
Abu KamalSyria 5,4183,367
AleppoSyria 5,5443,445
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5065,285
AtakpameTogo 3,9612,461
AdanaTurkey 5,6093,486
AfyonTurkey 5,7803,592
AnkaraTurkey 5,9203,679
AntalyaTurkey 5,5713,462
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3893,970
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3785,206
AberporthUk 8,0004,971
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0044,974
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4243,992
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6474,130
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9583,081
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9473,074
ArtigasUruguay 8,9595,568
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5068,393
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0248,714
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5529,664
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5149,019
Ada, MnUsa 13,8648,615
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9818,066
Aiken, ScUsa 12,8627,992
Akron, OhUsa 12,7787,941
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9129,266
Albany, GaUsa 13,0528,111
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1407,544
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7008,513
Albion, NeUsa 14,1138,770
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0639,360
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0468,728
Algona, IaUsa 13,7678,555
Alice, TxUsa 14,4268,964
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2757,628
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4869,002
Alma, MiUsa 13,0498,109
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9058,020
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,9299,277
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,6289,090
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0737,502
Amite, LaUsa 13,6768,498
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6869,126
Anderson, InUsa 13,1728,185
Anderson, ScUsa 12,9508,047
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4867,759
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9818,066
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1069,387
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1558,174
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8537,987
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,9088,021
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4288,345
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6249,709
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9488,668
Athens, GaUsa 12,9838,068
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0868,132
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1997,581
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5319,030
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Augusta, GaUsa 12,8607,991
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8789,245
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3088,270
Austin, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1664,453
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4004,599
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2626,998
AdenYemen 3,3262,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -