Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6534,135
BustAfghanistan 6,1693,833
BatnaAlgeria 5,9993,728
BecharAlgeria 6,0603,766
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1483,820
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9393,691
BiskraAlgeria 5,9333,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2473,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7005,406
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5415,307
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5555,316
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9104,916
ByrdAntarctica 9,5005,903
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2955,776
BarilocheArgentina 9,9706,195
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0605,630
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6267,225
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3837,695
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7666,069
BrestBelarus 7,2944,532
BrusselsBelgium 7,5504,692
Belize CityBelize 13,4338,347
BeninBenin 3,7672,341
BohiconBenin 3,8482,392
BermudaBermuda 11,2446,987
BageBrazil 8,7165,416
BambuiBrazil 8,0905,027
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6134,731
BarcelosBrazil 10,3226,414
BarraBrazil 7,9514,941
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3005,158
BarreirasBrazil 8,1265,050
BelémBrazil 8,7465,435
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8794,896
BelterraBrazil 9,4185,852
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0955,030
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4075,224
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9364,931
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3675,200
BrevesBrazil 8,9585,567
BurgasBulgaria 6,2043,855
BurundiBurundi 1,107688
BatouriCameroon 2,6341,637
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9287,412
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2399,470
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0258,094
Banff, AbCanada 14,7969,194
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5427,794
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8876,765
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7139,143
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6208,464
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9099,264
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4077,710
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2309,464
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9468,666
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0928,757
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5357,168
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3859,560
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1386,300
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9909,315
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2038,204
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3481,459
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7411,703
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8516,121
BeijingChina 10,6186,598
BarranquillaColombia 11,8867,386
Benito SalasColombia 11,7627,309
BogotáColombia 11,6807,258
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0634,389
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9211,193
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7781,105
BaniDominican Republic 11,5587,182
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6377,231
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4947,143
BahariyaEgypt 4,6242,874
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7052,924
BiarritzFrance 7,0824,401
BordeauxFrance 7,1694,455
BrestFrance 7,6614,761
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,70710,382
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,71010,384
BitamGabon 2,6781,664
BanjulGambia 5,9493,697
BerlinGermany 7,4844,651
BrockenGermany 7,4744,645
BokeGuinea 5,6493,510
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7713,586
BudapestHungary 6,8454,253
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8344,247
BangaloreIndia 5,9783,715
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8563,639
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1304,430
BikanerIndia 6,5224,053
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6165,976
BabolsarIran 6,0313,748
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3103,299
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9853,719
Bandar LengehIran 5,1583,205
BirjandIran 5,9793,716
BushehrIran 5,1883,224
BaghdadIraq 5,3773,341
BasraIraq 5,2203,244
BelmulletIreland 8,4065,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2185,107
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2023,854
BergamoItaly 6,8664,267
BolognaItaly 6,7024,165
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9014,288
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0583,764
BrindisiItaly 6,1253,806
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3452,700
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5412,822
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0334,992
BeirutLebanon 5,2613,270
BenghaziLibya 5,1493,200
BirzaiLithuania 7,7374,808
BitolaMacedonia 6,1043,793
BlantyreMalawi 579360
BvumbweMalawi 601374
BintuluMalaysia 9,3135,787
BamakoMali 5,1033,171
Bko-SMali 5,0903,163
BougounMali 4,9823,096
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2323,873
BaitagMongolia 8,9875,584
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3695,822
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1116,283
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5566,559
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4616,501
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6225,979
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,5016,525
BulganMongolia 9,9336,173
BhamawMyanmar 8,3795,207
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7037,894
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3037,645
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0638,118
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8727,999
BilmaNiger 4,0242,500
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0742,532
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7886,082
BergenNorway 8,4835,271
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4805,270
BjornoyaNorway 9,7896,083
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0445,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8805,518
BadinPakistan 5,9453,694
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6554,136
BalakotPakistan 6,9844,340
BarkhanPakistan 6,3943,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3607,680
BascoPhilippines 10,6966,647
BialystokPoland 7,4084,603
BejaPortugal 6,9434,315
BragancaPortugal 7,1944,471
BistritaRomania 6,7384,187
BucharestRomania 6,4353,998
BajkitRussia 10,1016,277
BarabinskRussia 8,8465,497
BarnaulRussia 8,9665,572
BerezovoRussia 9,0785,641
BiserRussia 8,3915,214
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6497,239
BogdarinRussia 10,7796,698
BogucanyRussia 9,9916,209
BomnakRussia 11,7597,307
BorRussia 9,8066,094
BorzjaRussia 10,8796,760
BratskRussia 10,1306,295
BelgradeSerbia 6,5284,056
BoSierra Leone 5,2003,231
BontheSierra Leone 5,2523,264
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9494,318
BerberaSomalia 3,0981,925
BusanSouth Korea 11,6427,234
BadajozSpain 6,9544,322
BarcelonaSpain 6,7174,174
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0824,401
BabanusaSudan 2,7451,706
BaselSwitzerland 7,1234,426
BernSwitzerland 7,0614,388
BangkokThailand 8,3075,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3185,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2755,142
BizerteTunisia 6,0063,732
BalikesirTurkey 5,8823,655
BursaTurkey 5,9413,692
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5644,079
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3575,193
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2905,151
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2915,152
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9234,923
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7684,827
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7074,789
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0729,987
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5529,043
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3807,693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5418,415
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5428,415
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5988,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,7408,538
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3208,899
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7707,935
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9087,400
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3968,946
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6338,472
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,12810,022
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6389,096
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9977,455
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0448,727
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,3618,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0778,126
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7239,149
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3197,655
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3028,266
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9079,885
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1398,786
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7107,898
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7957,951
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3319,527
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0787,506
Boerne, TxUsa 14,4728,993
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3679,549
Booneville, MsUsa 13,4608,364
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1887,574
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9137,403
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3288,282
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2068,206
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6138,459
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2448,851
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0827,508
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6968,511
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8908,010
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4767,753
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4088,332
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,6178,462
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,3888,941
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6939,752
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6887,884
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9098,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5417,793
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8338,596
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7637,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5888,444
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0897,512
Burns, OregonUsa 15,5469,661
BajsunUzbekistan 6,8944,284
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7876,703
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2827,011
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 773481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 788490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -