Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3903,971
ChlefAlgeria 6,2793,902
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0373,752
CeresArgentina 9,4845,893
ChamicalArgentina 9,8766,137
ChepesArgentina 9,8786,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5435,930
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0835,644
CórdobaArgentina 9,6596,002
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6545,999
CorrientesArgentina 9,2365,739
CairnsAustralia 12,1847,571
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6357,230
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7445,434
CedunaAustralia 10,4576,498
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8227,346
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5477,176
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2247,596
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2136,347
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7914,841
CharnocksBarbados 10,3066,404
CotonouBenin 3,7672,341
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5734,706
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6444,750
CabroboBrazil 7,5914,717
CaceresBrazil 9,3855,832
CaetiteBrazil 7,8364,869
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2464,503
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9705,574
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6725,389
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0084,976
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7374,808
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4194,611
CaparaoBrazil 7,6574,758
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4845,272
CaratingaBrazil 7,6964,782
CaravelasBrazil 7,4214,611
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9724,954
CarolinaBrazil 8,4955,279
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4235,234
CataguasesBrazil 7,7314,804
CatalaoBrazil 8,3255,173
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3785,206
CaxiasBrazil 8,1085,038
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4745,266
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2314,493
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7854,838
ChapecoBrazil 8,6445,371
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3515,811
CipoBrazil 7,4524,631
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6705,388
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8404,872
CordeiroBrazil 7,6894,778
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0765,018
CorumbaBrazil 9,2965,777
CoximBrazil 9,0275,609
CrateusBrazil 7,8104,853
CuiabaBrazil 9,2335,737
CuritibaBrazil 8,3405,183
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7209,147
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4277,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6617,247
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8177,343
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4518,358
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4169,580
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3969,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0116,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0469,350
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2057,585
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5807,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3207,035
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3217,035
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3379,531
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5067,150
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8347,975
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4547,739
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4717,128
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,1998,202
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4298,345
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7177,281
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,2958,883
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6917,886
Comox, BcCanada 15,3689,550
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4948,386
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4617,743
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5159,020
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9239,274
ChicoChile 9,8286,107
ChillanChile 10,1956,336
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2756,385
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3426,426
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9666,193
Curico-General FreireChile 10,1806,326
ChangchunChina 11,4297,102
ChangduChina 8,6745,390
ChangshaChina 9,9966,212
ChengduChina 9,2615,755
ChongqingChina 9,4505,872
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5797,195
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6794,151
CamagueyCuba 12,3927,701
CasablancaCuba 12,8647,994
ChebCzech Republic 7,2514,506
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8394,871
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5377,169
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6087,213
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5497,177
CanarEcuador 12,0087,462
CairoEgypt 4,8212,996
CaenFrance 7,5654,701
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2604,511
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3315,799
CocobeachGabon 2,7701,721
CologneGermany 7,4874,652
ChiosGreece 5,7533,575
CorfuGreece 5,9733,712
ConakryGuinea 5,4633,395
CatacamasHonduras 13,1508,171
CholutecaHonduras 13,2578,238
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2313,872
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9174,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9174,920
ChahbaharIran 5,4033,358
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3195,170
ClonesIreland 8,2885,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3375,181
CorkIreland 8,1425,060
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1385,057
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2343,874
CameriItaly 6,8844,278
CampobassoItaly 6,2993,914
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2803,903
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2043,855
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3063,919
Cape MeleItaly 6,7414,189
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1203,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8563,639
CerviaItaly 6,6424,128
CiampinoItaly 6,3823,966
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6844,154
Cisa PassItaly 6,7364,186
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4273,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8894,281
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7723,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9663,707
ChibaJapan 12,6477,859
ChichibuJapan 12,5547,801
ChichijimaJapan 12,8297,972
ChoshiJapan 12,7157,901
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3163,303
ChilekaMalawi 579360
ChitedzeMalawi 379235
ChitipaMalawi 515320
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1959,443
ComitanMexico 13,8248,591
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,6108,458
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6856,640
ChoirMongolia 10,1766,324
CasablancaMorocco 6,5714,083
ChindeMozambique 895556
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5894,716
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3617,681
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8477,983
CondegaNicaragua 13,1778,188
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3454,564
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3927,079
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5597,183
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5627,185
ChhorPakistan 6,0773,776
ChitralPakistan 6,9924,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8675,510
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1905,711
CajamarcaPeru 11,8227,346
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7857,323
ChiclayoPeru 11,9767,442
ChimbotePeru 11,7657,311
CuzcoPeru 10,9396,797
CzestochowaPoland 7,2034,476
CoimbraPortugal 7,1534,445
CalafatRomania 6,4053,980
CeahlauRomania 6,7154,173
ClujRomania 6,7064,167
ConstantaRomania 6,3903,971
CraiovaRomania 6,4313,996
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0756,882
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7126,035
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1457,547
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4738,372
Cape UelenRussia 13,9418,663
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4957,765
CaraRussia 11,1206,910
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5165,292
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8597,991
ChitaRussia 10,7016,650
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7136,657
CokurdahRussia 12,3957,702
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5187,157
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5871,608
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,5317,165
CaceresSpain 6,9764,335
CadizSpain 6,7284,181
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8024,227
CordobaSpain 6,7544,197
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9223,680
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5295,300
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4285,237
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3295,176
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4655,260
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3385,181
ChumphonThailand 8,0555,005
CanakkaleTurkey 5,9473,696
CorumTurkey 6,0003,729
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,7704,207
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8864,901
CernovcyUkraine 6,8634,265
ChernigovUkraine 7,1954,471
CarrascoUruguay 8,8335,489
ColoniaUruguay 8,9985,592
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9706,817
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4868,380
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3227,657
Camden, ScUsa 12,7707,935
Canton, NyUsa 12,2357,603
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0028,701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2737,627
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6997,270
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5138,397
Casper, WyUsa 14,7259,150
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5099,637
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4647,745
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5867,821
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6888,506
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,6707,873
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,6797,879
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,8097,960
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,7627,930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,5357,790
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6868,504
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1508,172
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0787,505
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0337,477
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6677,871
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5369,033
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6799,122
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2928,260
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3008,265
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9899,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8257,970
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6569,108
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0698,122
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0568,113
Circleville, OhUsa 12,9178,027
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Clark, SdUsa 14,0108,706
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6898,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2948,261
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7179,145
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8107,961
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4718,371
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,2169,455
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0638,117
College Park, MdUsa 12,4037,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7659,175
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7208,526
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,7807,942
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1738,186
Columbus, InUsa 13,1858,193
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9978,698
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9088,021
Conception, MoUsa 13,9278,655
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1598,799
Conway, ArUsa 13,7678,555
Conway, ScUsa 12,5857,821
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2387,605
Corning, ArUsa 13,6628,490
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0777,505
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3808,936
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,2228,838
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3397,667
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7209,768
Covington, LaUsa 13,6258,467
Covington, TnUsa 13,5738,435
Crete, NeUsa 14,0648,739
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6619,110
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9364,310
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9364,310
CaracasVenezuela 11,0316,855
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6196,599
CoroVenezuela 11,3517,054
ChipataZambia 258161
ChomaZambia 524326
ChipingeZimbabwe 816507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -