Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7402,945
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0413,754
DavisAntarctica 7,0184,361
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9596,810
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8186,722
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2114,481
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7437,297
DhakaBangladesh 7,7274,801
D’UccleBelgium 7,5504,692
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8694,890
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2945,775
DouradosBrazil 8,9545,564
DoualaCameroon 2,9641,842
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9806,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8978,636
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6489,103
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7269,151
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9476,802
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8377,355
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0357,478
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4668,368
DuianChina 8,9855,583
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3363,937
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1031,928
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7247,285
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6847,260
DabaaEgypt 4,9263,061
DakhlaEgypt 4,3092,678
DijonFrance 7,1764,460
DresdenGermany 7,3334,557
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4946,521
DebrecenHungary 6,8064,229
DalatangiIceland 9,4595,878
DaltonganjIndia 7,1684,454
DarbhangaIndia 7,4444,626
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3095,163
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3185,169
DumkaIndia 7,4634,638
DwarkaIndia 5,7973,602
DezfulIran 5,4173,366
DublinIreland 8,1835,085
DecimomannuItaly 6,2483,882
DobbiacoItaly 6,9054,291
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4452,762
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0863,161
DagorettiKenya 1,510938
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6984,784
DedzaMalawi 454282
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7906,083
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7116,656
DaweiMyanmar 8,0805,021
De BiltNetherlands 7,6534,756
De KooyNetherlands 7,7484,815
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7534,818
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1088,146
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6197,842
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3167,653
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3265,174
DalbandinPakistan 5,9513,698
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6244,116
DirPakistan 6,9444,315
DroshPakistan 6,9674,330
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4266,479
DohaQatar 4,8653,023
DorohoiRomania 6,8164,235
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2796,388
DudinkaRussia 10,1516,308
DzardzanRussia 11,5307,165
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8943,041
DakarSenegal 6,1033,793
DaruSierra Leone 5,1123,177
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8621,157
DamazinSudan 2,8191,752
DongolaSudan 3,6032,239
DamascusSyria 5,2293,250
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2303,250
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4993,417
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0154,359
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,211753
DjerbaTunisia 5,5983,479
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7793,591
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4235,234
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1795,083
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8924,283
DonetskUkraine 6,8574,261
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0723,152
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0428,105
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5847,820
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2458,852
Danville, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6667,871
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1989,444
David City, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2859,498
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,2458,230
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8459,846
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4268,343
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6889,127
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9188,027
Delphine, InUsa 13,2428,229
Denton, MdUsa 12,3227,657
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7409,159
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7788,562
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4109,576
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7878,568
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9238,031
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3398,289
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0669,362
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4058,952
Dover, DeUsa 12,3227,657
Dover, TnUsa 13,3948,323
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3668,927
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5208,401
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Durham, NhUsa 11,9137,403
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4774,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -