Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,6813,530
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7603,579
EsquelArgentina 9,9096,158
EzeizaArgentina 9,0605,630
East SaleAustralia 11,3267,038
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3445,806
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3455,807
EssendonAustralia 11,1706,941
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8144,856
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5795,331
EspinosaBrazil 7,8414,873
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5757,814
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5409,035
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5089,016
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5189,022
Edson, AbCanada 14,6619,110
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3509,539
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4148,336
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1758,809
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9497,425
ErlianChina 10,3736,446
El CaranoColombia 11,9717,439
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7524,817
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6907,264
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4317,103
El ArishEgypt 4,9423,071
El TorEgypt 4,6232,873
ErfurtGermany 7,3814,587
EssenGermany 7,5314,680
EsfahanIran 5,5773,466
EilatIsrael 4,7842,973
EsashiJapan 12,6277,846
EldoretKenya 1,6281,012
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,7756,074
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5534,072
EeldeNetherlands 7,7164,795
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2448,230
EnuguNigeria 3,3262,067
EncarnacionParaguay 8,9615,568
EvoraPortugal 6,9904,344
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,8927,390
EkimcanRussia 12,0277,474
Elat’MaRussia 7,6594,760
ElistaRussia 6,7664,204
ErbogacenRussia 10,6586,623
EssejRussia 10,6686,629
Ed DueimSudan 3,0371,887
El FasherSudan 3,0341,885
El GeneinaSudan 3,0921,921
El ObeidSudan 2,9361,824
El ShowakSudan 3,1341,947
En NahudSudan 2,8901,796
EdirneTurkey 6,1163,801
ErzincanTurkey 5,9643,706
ErzurumTurkey 6,0213,742
EskisehirTurkey 5,8953,663
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1593,828
EntebbeUganda 1,497931
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3095,163
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2385,119
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,9108,023
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9588,052
Eastport, MeUsa 11,6067,212
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4458,976
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,1468,791
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,1469,412
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,6557,864
Elko, NvUsa 15,5129,639
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2048,827
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3957,702
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,5339,652
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0627,496
Erie, PaUsa 12,6667,871
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,0368,722
Eugene, OrUsa 15,7539,789
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8998,637
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,0679,984
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1188,773
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1389,407
Evansville, InUsa 13,3298,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -