Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0064,354
FarahAfghanistan 6,1053,794
FormosaArgentina 9,2115,724
ForrestAustralia 9,9926,209
FrancistownBotswana 933580
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9494,318
FloraniaBrazil 7,3714,581
FlorestaBrazil 7,5074,665
FlorianoBrazil 8,0274,988
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2405,121
FormosaBrazil 8,3095,163
FortalezaBrazil 7,6204,735
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8665,509
FrancaBrazil 8,2315,115
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8208,588
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0278,716
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,1858,815
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4658,989
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,6909,128
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1578,798
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9698,681
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6289,090
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2638,863
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5897,201
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5777,194
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7567,305
FayaChad 3,6792,286
FamagustaCyprus 5,3913,350
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9044,912
FarafraEgypt 4,4872,788
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2411,393
FichtelbergGermany 7,2764,521
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3524,569
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0763,776
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7866,703
FaranahGuinea 5,2093,237
FalconaraItaly 6,5494,070
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6304,120
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2663,894
FonniItaly 6,3153,924
FrontoneItaly 6,5564,074
FrosinoneItaly 6,3443,942
FukauraJapan 12,6177,841
FukueJapan 11,5947,204
FukuiJapan 12,2977,642
FukuokaJapan 11,7477,300
FukushimaJapan 12,6757,877
FukuyamaJapan 12,0197,469
FushikiJapan 12,3747,689
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6964,782
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,0091,249
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,1901,361
FunchalMadeira 7,1454,440
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5116,531
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4323,997
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5405,307
FaroPortugal 6,8684,268
FerganaRussia 7,3394,560
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3743,340
FalunSweden 8,3145,166
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7634,824
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5004,039
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2788,872
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1048,764
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7398,538
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8538,608
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8427,359
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6348,472
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5448,416
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0928,757
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6098,457
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9298,656
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5867,821
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,8627,993
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,8127,961
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3609,545
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9638,055
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4859,622
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9488,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7239,149
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7678,555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6359,095
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8267,970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9758,684
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9748,684
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0928,136
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2618,862
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9457,423
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1098,146
Franklin, LaUsa 13,8248,591
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6587,866
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4087,711
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0439,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9738,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -