Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6494,132
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5894,094
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8003,604
General PicoArgentina 9,5045,906
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1045,658
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9083,050
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5697,189
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7755,453
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1816,326
GrazAustria 6,8564,261
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2223,866
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2583,889
GomelBelarus 7,2994,536
GrodnoBelarus 7,4554,633
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2794,523
GoianiaBrazil 8,4895,275
GoiasBrazil 8,5965,342
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6864,776
GrajauBrazil 8,4215,233
GuairaBrazil 8,8605,506
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6514,754
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4674,640
GarouaCameroon 3,1231,940
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7396,674
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3398,289
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,3919,564
Golden, BcCanada 14,8619,235
Goose, NfCanada 11,2266,976
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8177,965
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6419,098
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4437,111
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2416,986
GanzhouChina 10,1366,299
GuangzhouChina 9,9146,161
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5767,194
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1217,532
GonderEthiopia 2,9741,848
GourdonFrance 7,0734,395
GrenobleFrance 6,9464,316
GeisenheimGermany 7,3584,573
GorlitzGermany 7,3124,544
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6404,126
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6358,473
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0056,217
GoaIndia 5,7613,580
GuwahatiIndia 7,9444,937
GelaItaly 5,8393,629
GenoaItaly 6,7654,204
GhediItaly 6,8234,240
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1583,827
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2613,891
GrossetoItaly 6,5254,054
GrottaglieItaly 6,1213,804
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4213,990
GuidoniaItaly 6,3973,975
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5382,820
GifuJapan 12,3447,671
GaoMali 4,6722,903
GuamMariana Islands 12,9618,054
GuadalajaraMexico 15,0229,335
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8089,202
GuaymasMexico 15,6739,739
GaluutMongolia 9,6085,971
GemertNetherlands 7,5834,712
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8758,001
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1708,184
GayaNiger 4,0642,525
GardermoenNorway 8,3435,185
GeiloNorway 8,4335,240
GdanskPoland 7,5984,722
GalatiRomania 6,5324,059
Gor’KijRussia 7,8264,863
GorznyjRussia 6,4764,024
GridinoRussia 8,8075,473
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9261,818
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3124,544
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7464,192
GijonSpain 7,2874,528
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7771,726
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0851,917
GoteborgSweden 8,0635,011
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0725,016
GothenburgSweden 8,0625,010
GunnarnSweden 8,7635,445
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0404,374
GabesTunisia 5,6563,514
GafsaTunisia 5,7613,580
GiresunTurkey 6,0803,778
GoztepeTurkey 6,0203,741
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4063,981
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3325,177
GajvoronUkraine 6,8484,255
GeniceskUkraine 6,6214,114
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4228,341
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2648,864
Galva, IlUsa 13,4918,384
Galveston, TxUsa 14,1018,762
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1458,790
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1458,790
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4658,989
Glenville, WvUsa 12,7407,917
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1857,572
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5859,685
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4957,764
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4979,009
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3058,889
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8268,592
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,8248,591
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1728,806
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0579,357
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0928,136
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9059,883
Gravette, ArUsa 13,9618,676
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8089,202
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2708,246
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1728,185
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4228,341
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,6717,874
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2068,206
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7018,514
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0888,133
Greenville, PaUsa 12,6587,866
Greenville, TxUsa 14,1718,806
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8798,003
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,8768,001
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5768,436
Groton, CtUsa 11,9877,449
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,5659,051
GuanareVenezuela 11,3037,024
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3777,070
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5466,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -