Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2673,895
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6133,488
HuamboAngola 1,568974
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3156,410
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1066,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0916,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8727,378
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3885,213
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,6379,096
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3337,043
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3327,042
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6387,853
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2236,974
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8908,010
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0538,733
Hope, BcCanada 15,2399,470
HaikouChina 9,4975,902
HailarChina 11,0816,886
HamiChina 8,9505,562
HetanChina 7,6374,746
HavanaCuba 12,8687,996
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4557,118
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3957,081
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7077,275
HelwanEgypt 4,7942,979
HurguadaEgypt 4,5062,800
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9675,572
HelsinkiFinland 8,1775,081
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1925,091
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,40310,193
HamburgGermany 7,6804,772
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6804,773
HannoverGermany 7,5674,702
HelgolandGermany 7,7894,840
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0494,380
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4263,372
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0966,895
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,10111,869
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,76611,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4335,861
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2993,915
HaifaIsrael 5,1463,198
HaboroJapan 12,7347,913
HachijojimaJapan 12,6167,840
HachinoheJapan 12,7527,924
HagiJapan 11,8507,364
HakodateJapan 12,6797,879
HamadaJapan 11,9157,404
HamamatsuJapan 12,4297,723
HikoneJapan 12,2977,641
HimejiJapan 12,1517,551
HiradoJapan 11,6687,251
HirooJapan 12,8868,007
HiroshimaJapan 11,9477,424
HitaJapan 11,7967,330
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7677,312
HunLibya 4,9543,079
HomboriMali 4,7332,941
HomalinMyanmar 8,1925,090
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1235,048
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7387,915
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5897,823
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
HororataNew Zealand 12,6047,832
HyderabadPakistan 5,9633,706
HuanucoPeru 11,4987,145
HelPoland 7,6204,735
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2057,584
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9415,556
HatangaRussia 10,8126,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2375,740
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8692,404
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6982,920
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8984,286
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9238,652
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3847,074
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6337,229
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0203,741
HalaibSudan 4,0042,488
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2292,007
HudeibaSudan 3,4492,143
HaparandaSweden 8,8055,472
HarnosandSweden 8,5025,283
HamaSyria 5,4203,368
HassakahSyria 5,6393,504
Hua HinThailand 8,2055,099
HakkariTurkey 5,8233,619
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9904,965
HersonUkraine 6,6614,139
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9754,335
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9977,455
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3957,702
Hart, MiUsa 13,1138,149
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0477,486
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0358,722
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0028,080
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4628,987
Hays, KsUsa 14,2878,878
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,14510,033
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1758,809
Helena, MtUsa 14,9039,261
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4827,756
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4967,765
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8597,991
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9839,310
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5888,444
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2418,228
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0848,752
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0638,117
Holly, CoUsa 14,5699,053
Homer, AkUsa 14,8549,230
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3398,289
Horton, KsUsa 13,9808,687
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4628,987
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6717,874
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0038,080
Houma, LaUsa 13,7048,516
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1468,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8928,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2968,262
Huron, SdUsa 14,0488,730
HanoiVietnam 9,0935,651
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8485,498
HarareZimbabwe 530329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -