Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0983,168
In SalahAlgeria 5,4033,357
InnsbruckAustria 6,9844,340
IbiriteBrazil 7,8894,903
IguatuBrazil 7,6354,744
IlheusBrazil 7,4454,627
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5415,307
IndaialBrazil 8,3145,166
IpameriBrazil 8,3565,192
IraiBrazil 8,7035,408
IreceBrazil 7,8074,852
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6304,741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7826,079
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4895,896
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7974,845
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6504,754
ItapevaBrazil 8,3245,173
ItirucuBrazil 7,5644,700
ItuacuBrazil 7,7004,785
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8635,507
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2778,250
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3207,655
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7808,563
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7567,305
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3237,658
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5446,552
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7558,548
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3235,794
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6157,218
IzobambaEcuador 12,0277,474
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8783,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4738,372
IoanninaGreece 5,9663,707
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0426,861
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1126,283
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3733,960
IranshahrIran 5,5713,462
IstranaItaly 6,7994,225
IidaJapan 12,4407,731
IizukaJapan 11,7787,319
IrakoJapan 12,3727,688
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9646,813
IrozakiJapan 12,5327,788
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0026,837
IshinomakiJapan 12,7457,920
IwamizawaJapan 12,7527,924
IzuharaJapan 11,6557,243
IrbidJordan 5,1263,185
IfraneMorocco 6,4083,982
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1767,566
IlorinNigeria 3,7212,312
InchonNorth Korea 11,4577,119
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2066,342
IslamabadPakistan 6,9104,294
IquitosPeru 11,3687,064
IloiloPhilippines 10,5276,541
IasiRomania 6,7214,176
IcaRussia 13,3978,325
IlirnejRussia 13,2688,245
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,2717,626
IrkutskRussia 10,1216,289
Ivdel’Russia 8,6455,372
IbizaSpain 6,5224,053
IspartaTurkey 5,6693,523
IstanbulTurkey 6,0283,746
IzmirTurkey 5,7543,576
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9404,313
IzmailUkraine 6,5184,050
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4648,988
Independence, KsUsa 14,0848,752
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1577,554
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1988,202
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8208,588
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5538,422
Inverness, FlUsa 12,8607,991
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7218,526
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2298,221
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3617,681
IsokaZambia 435270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -