Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7694,207
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7944,222
JuninArgentina 9,2805,767
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4465,249
JacobinaBrazil 7,6594,760
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5054,664
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1394,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1475,063
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7934,843
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4548,982
JiuquanChina 9,1735,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8808,004
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6067,212
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7177,281
JoensuuFinland 8,4405,245
JokioinenFinland 8,2565,130
JyvskylFinland 8,4195,232
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0436,863
JulianehbGreenland 10,5606,562
JagdalpurIndia 6,7174,174
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4075,224
JerusalemIsrael 5,0433,134
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0468,107
JosNigeria 3,4842,165
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8096,095
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8066,094
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1863,844
JhelumPakistan 6,9034,290
JiwaniPakistan 5,4653,396
JuliacaPeru 10,6966,646
JakutskRussia 11,7997,332
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7794,212
JenisejskRussia 9,7266,044
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0688,121
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7807,942
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8742,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0062,489
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6162,247
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,451902
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7324,183
JubaSudan 2,0181,254
JokkmokkSweden 8,9185,542
JönköpingSweden 8,0334,992
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0314,990
JendoubaTunisia 5,9673,708
JerbaTunisia 5,6283,497
JerseyUk 7,6384,746
JaltaUkraine 6,4303,996
Jackson, MsUsa 13,6228,465
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4728,371
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,8347,975
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5108,395
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5707,811
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8389,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -