Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,7214,177
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2593,890
KhostAfghanistan 6,6764,148
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8714,270
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6675,386
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3755,826
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8454,254
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2273,870
KandiBenin 4,0502,517
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,0799,370
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7537,925
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7567,926
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,0869,375
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5788,437
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3647,683
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7138,522
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4488,357
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7607,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1597,556
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,5374,683
KashiChina 7,5334,681
KunmingChina 8,9265,547
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8981,179
KhargaEgypt 4,3032,674
KosseirEgypt 4,3992,734
KajaaniFinland 8,6225,358
KuopioFinland 8,4695,262
KuusamoFinland 8,8075,473
KarlsruheGermany 7,2454,502
KasselGermany 7,4524,631
KonstanzGermany 7,0874,404
KumasiGhana 4,1552,582
KalamataGreece 5,6593,516
KerkiraGreece 5,9733,712
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5583,454
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9756,820
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1066,280
KankanGuinea 5,0913,163
KindiaGuinea 5,4143,365
KissidougouGuinea 5,1123,177
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,90811,750
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9576,188
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9576,187
KeszthelyHungary 6,7954,222
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4925,899
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4754,645
KotaIndia 6,5324,059
KozhikodeIndia 5,7173,552
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1076,281
KermanIran 5,6193,492
KermanshahIran 5,5863,471
Khoram AbadIran 5,5313,437
KilkennyIreland 8,1525,066
KingstonJamaica 12,2267,598
KagoshimaJapan 11,7407,295
KanazawaJapan 12,3367,666
KaruizawaJapan 12,5077,772
KatsuuraJapan 12,6667,871
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5267,784
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7977,952
KobeJapan 12,2017,582
KochiJapan 12,0407,482
KofuJapan 12,5077,772
KumagayaJapan 12,5817,818
KumamotoJapan 11,7697,314
KumejimaJapan 11,3017,022
KureJapan 11,9537,428
KushiroJapan 12,9648,056
KutchanJapan 12,6717,874
KyotoJapan 12,2497,612
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5835,334
KitaleKenya 1,6701,038
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0903,163
KufraLibya 4,2322,630
KaunasLithuania 7,5984,722
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7164,795
KybartaiLithuania 7,5794,710
KarongaMalawi 541336
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,2435,122
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7106,034
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0755,018
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3045,160
KuantanMalaysia 8,2735,141
KuchingMalaysia 8,9775,578
KayesMali 5,5223,431
KeniebaMali 5,4113,363
KidalMali 4,7342,942
KitaMali 5,2613,269
KoutiaMali 4,8573,018
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3569,543
KisinevMoldova 6,7014,164
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9726,818
KhatgalMongolia 9,7766,075
KhovdMongolia 9,1005,655
KhujirtMongolia 9,8026,091
KhutagMongolia 9,8996,152
KenitraMorocco 6,5624,078
KalewaMyanmar 8,0615,009
KathaMyanmar 8,2935,153
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9744,955
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8254,862
KengtungMyanmar 8,4905,276
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3145,166
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,9441,208
KathmanduNepal 7,4824,650
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7458,541
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9858,069
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1428,166
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3248,280
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1298,159
KanoNigeria 3,6912,294
KangnungNorth Korea 11,6587,245
KarasjokNorway 9,2035,719
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6555,378
KristiansandNorway 8,1945,092
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7085,411
KhasabOman 5,2123,239
KarachiPakistan 5,8133,612
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8313,624
KhanpurPakistan 6,3723,960
KhuzdarPakistan 6,0203,741
KororPalau 11,7317,290
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0184,361
KlodzkoPoland 7,2034,476
KoszalinPoland 7,6164,733
KrakowPoland 7,1134,420
KalakanRussia 10,9946,832
KaliningradRussia 7,6114,730
KamenskoeRussia 13,5398,413
KandalaksaRussia 8,9425,557
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1655,695
KazanRussia 7,8724,892
KemRussia 8,7025,407
KerchRussia 6,5504,070
KhabarovskRussia 12,1997,581
KirenskRussia 10,5466,553
KirovRussia 8,1855,086
KljuciRussia 13,6578,486
KolpasevRussia 9,2755,763
KorfRussia 13,6738,496
KostromaRussia 7,9504,941
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9067,398
KotlasRussia 8,4085,225
KrasnodarRussia 6,5414,065
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7924,842
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1785,082
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6245,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5546,558
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6474,752
KurganRussia 8,3165,168
KurskRussia 7,2514,506
KyraRussia 10,5416,550
KigaliRwanda 1,253779
KoldaSenegal 5,7653,582
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2633,270
KosiceSlovakia 6,9434,315
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8191,130
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7137,278
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9973,727
KadugliSudan 2,6951,675
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5392,199
KassalaSudan 3,2632,028
KhartoumSudan 3,2161,999
KostiSudan 2,9481,832
KalmarSweden 7,8764,894
KaresuandoSweden 9,1025,656
KarlstadSweden 8,2235,110
KristianstadSweden 7,8464,876
KamishliSyria 5,7093,547
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2125,103
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4815,270
Khon KaenThailand 8,6295,362
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3125,165
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5065,286
KairouanTunisia 5,8353,626
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6963,539
KarsTurkey 6,1263,807
KastamonuTurkey 6,0823,780
KayseriTurkey 5,8043,607
KonyaTurkey 5,6983,541
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8464,254
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
KinlossUk 8,4665,261
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0514,382
KievUkraine 7,0764,397
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7624,202
KirovogradUkraine 6,8694,269
KlepininoUkraine 6,5604,076
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8674,267
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1874,466
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8194,237
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1078,145
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9309,278
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9248,653
Keene, NhUsa 11,9947,453
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9928,074
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6869,126
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8147,963
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6219,086
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9299,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2828,875
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4957,765
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8149,827
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,0358,100
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0609,359
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9748,684
KabompoZambia 652405
KabweZambia 232144
Kabwe AgrometZambia 226141
KafirondaZambia 238148
KaomaZambia 610379
KasamaZambia 350218
KasempaZambia 474294
KawambwaZambia 401249
KaroiZimbabwe 406252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -