Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8554,260
LuandaAngola 1,9161,191
LuenaAngola 1,130702
La PlataArgentina 9,0015,593
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0416,240
La RiojaArgentina 9,9546,185
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5105,909
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7446,055
Las LomitasArgentina 9,4765,889
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1526,930
LavertonAustralia 11,1526,930
LearmonthAustralia 8,8375,491
LongreachAustralia 11,7707,314
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7707,314
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6347,851
Low HeadAustralia 11,1476,927
LinzAustria 7,0164,360
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6275,361
LerwickUk 8,6265,360
La PazBolivia 10,4626,501
LavrasBrazil 7,9704,953
LencoisBrazil 7,7314,804
LinharesBrazil 7,4844,651
LondrinaBrazil 8,5655,323
LomBulgaria 6,3833,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,9858,690
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9498,047
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3408,290
Langara, BcCanada 15,2259,461
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7499,165
London, OnCanada 12,7377,915
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9917,452
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6638,491
Lytton, BcCanada 15,1739,429
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7124,171
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3446,428
LanzhouChina 9,4585,878
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0815,021
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3267,038
LimonCosta Rica 12,7547,925
LarnacaCyprus 5,3613,332
LimassolCyprus 5,3363,316
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 344214
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 981610
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9744,955
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4227,098
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5937,204
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,4927,141
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6517,240
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1267,535
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9947,453
LuxorEgypt 4,3342,693
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,5338,409
Laucala BayFiji 15,0849,373
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2625,134
Le MansFrance 7,4224,612
LilleFrance 7,5694,703
LyonFrance 7,0304,368
LambarnGabon 2,6041,618
LastourvilleGabon 2,3701,473
LibrevilleGabon 2,7521,710
LeipzigGermany 7,3914,593
LindenbergGermany 7,4404,623
LamiaGreece 5,8533,637
LarissaGreece 5,9343,687
LemnosGreece 5,9303,685
LimnosGreece 5,9333,687
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5976,585
LabeGuinea 5,4273,372
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,61011,565
La CeibaHonduras 13,2608,240
La MesaHonduras 13,3708,308
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2654,515
LudhianaIndia 6,9194,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7273,559
LatinaItaly 6,3453,943
LatronicoItaly 6,1083,796
LecceItaly 6,0753,775
LodwarKenya 1,9141,190
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6845,396
LiepajaLatvia 7,7984,846
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6914,779
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3734,582
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1683,833
LabuanMalaysia 9,6075,970
LuqaMalta 5,7033,544
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5036,526
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6899,749
LashioMyanmar 8,3755,205
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5957,827
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0288,096
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9588,052
LagosNigeria 3,6972,298
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5025,283
LillehammerNorway 8,4465,248
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8494,256
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2685,759
LimaPeru 11,5257,162
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7116,656
LisbonPortugal 7,0764,397
LeninbadRussia 7,2074,478
LevsiRussia 8,7045,409
LungiSierra Leone 5,3743,340
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7784,212
LanzaroteSpain 6,6444,129
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0274,367
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9434,315
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9234,302
LatakiaSyria 5,4543,389
LampangThailand 8,3645,198
LoeiThailand 8,5575,317
Lop BuriThailand 8,3515,190
LomeTogo 3,8582,398
LeemingUk 8,0855,024
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6275,361
London, EnglandUk 7,7754,832
London-GatwickUk 7,7464,813
LynehamUk 7,8414,873
L’VovUkraine 7,0384,373
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7924,221
LozovajaUkraine 6,9354,310
LubnyUkraine 7,0374,373
LuckUkraine 7,1244,427
LuganskUkraine 6,9304,306
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5298,407
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,8218,588
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9408,662
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9588,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1557,553
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1029,385
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8898,631
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4008,948
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5108,395
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8959,256
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8558,610
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7389,159
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5759,057
Larned, KsUsa 14,3168,896
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6539,105
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7319,775
Laurel, MdUsa 12,4087,711
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9137,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9248,653
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8038,578
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8688,617
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6478,481
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2278,219
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8567,989
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3148,273
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,7117,899
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2259,461
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8377,356
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8688,617
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6237,844
Libby, MtUsa 14,9989,320
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0488,730
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4957,764
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9738,683
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7928,570
Llano, TxUsa 14,4788,997
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5439,037
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0889,998
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0849,995
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,10310,006
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0819,371
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4967,765
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1718,184
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5158,399
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2138,832
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2777,629
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6809,122
Luling, TxUsa 14,3708,930
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5829,061
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,6037,831
LivingstoneZambia 694431
LundaziZambia 340212
LusakaZambia 307191
Lusaka Int.Zambia 300186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -