Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5624,078
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,7704,207
MilianaAlgeria 6,2423,879
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,9591,217
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5275,920
Malarg EArgentina 10,0206,227
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7716,072
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,9185,542
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4345,863
MendozaArgentina 10,0366,237
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,0326,234
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0705,636
Mackay MoAustralia 12,3397,667
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0786,884
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4285,858
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1905,710
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1686,940
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1726,942
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1026,899
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8396,736
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4197,096
MuharraqBahrain 4,9173,055
MinskBelarus 7,4724,643
MogilevBelarus 7,4714,643
MaunBotswana 1,043648
MacapaBrazil 9,0635,632
MacauBrazil 7,3754,583
MaceioBrazil 7,1764,459
MachadoBrazil 8,0575,007
ManausBrazil 9,9536,185
MarabaBrazil 8,7245,421
MaringaBrazil 8,6425,370
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3405,804
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8324,867
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5494,691
MonteiroBrazil 7,3604,573
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9224,923
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5654,701
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7394,809
MamfeCameroon 3,1281,944
MarouaCameroon 3,1691,969
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4217,719
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3097,649
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6519,104
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3088,891
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2879,499
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6099,078
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3469,536
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4387,108
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7247,285
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1107,526
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1367,542
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2808,874
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5957,827
Morden, MbCanada 13,8538,608
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5737,813
MoundouChad 2,8841,792
MatecanaColombia 11,8547,366
MoroniComoros 1,423885
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0974,410
MarstalDenmark 7,7944,843
Melville HallDominica 10,5576,560
MichesDominican Republic 11,4387,108
MocaDominican Republic 11,5987,207
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6647,248
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7247,285
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5137,154
MilagroEcuador 12,0927,514
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,9653,085
MinyaEgypt 4,5952,855
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0291,882
MassawaEritrea 3,3652,091
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0025,594
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2085,101
MarseilleFrance 6,7954,222
MontpellierFrance 6,8574,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4795,890
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6629,732
MakokouGabon 2,4521,524
MayumbaGabon 2,4111,498
MitzicGabon 2,5831,605
MkamboGabon 2,3951,488
MoandaGabon 2,2741,413
MouilaGabon 2,4621,530
MagdeburgGermany 7,4854,651
MunichGermany 7,0854,403
MünsterGermany 7,5704,704
MethoniGreece 5,6383,504
MilosGreece 5,5873,472
MitiliniGreece 5,8283,621
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8323,624
MacentaGuinea 5,0093,113
MamouGuinea 5,3553,328
Midway IslandHawaii 16,71110,384
MiskolcHungary 6,8844,278
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7123,549
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1154,421
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8783,653
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4844,029
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5456,553
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4817,134
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7814,835
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9377,418
MashhadIran 6,3113,922
Malin HeadIreland 8,3965,217
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5434,066
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,1233,805
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9203,679
MilanItaly 6,8564,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8924,283
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4844,029
ManIvory Coast 4,7562,955
MaebashiJapan 12,5537,800
MaizuruJapan 12,2147,590
MakurazakiJapan 11,7137,279
MatsueJapan 12,0107,463
MatsumotoJapan 12,4557,740
MatsuyamaJapan 11,9727,439
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7317,290
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0078,704
MishimaJapan 12,5417,793
MitoJapan 12,6797,879
MiyakejimaJapan 12,5937,825
MiyakoJapan 12,7967,951
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1226,911
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7927,328
MiyazakiJapan 11,8267,349
MombetsuJapan 12,8647,994
MoriokaJapan 12,7277,909
MuroranJapan 12,6947,888
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0967,516
MutsuJapan 12,7217,905
Ma’AnJordan 4,8633,022
MafraqJordan 5,1113,176
MombasaKenya 1,454904
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3113,300
MaseruLesotho 1,8111,125
MonroviaLiberia 4,9763,092
MisratahLibya 5,3163,303
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,7581,092
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,573977
MananjaryMadagascar 2,1191,317
MorondavaMadagascar 1,6921,052
MakhangaMalawi 644400
MangochiMalawi 560348
MwmosaMalawi 659409
MzimbaMalawi 398248
MzuzuMalawi 458285
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1275,050
MersingMalaysia 8,3025,159
MiriMalaysia 9,4465,870
MaleMaldives 5,1593,206
MenakaMali 4,4662,775
MoptiMali 4,8783,031
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7169,766
MazatlanMexico 15,3199,519
MeridaMexico 13,6018,452
Mexico CityMexico 14,5909,066
MonterreyMexico 14,6789,121
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8009,197
MaantyMongolia 10,1526,309
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0116,221
MatadMongolia 10,7426,675
MurenMongolia 9,7426,054
MarrakechMorocco 6,4414,003
MeknesMorocco 6,4614,015
MideltMorocco 6,3133,923
MaputoMozambique 1,432890
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,143710
MandalayMyanmar 8,1795,082
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1055,037
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0605,009
MindatMyanmar 7,9484,939
MonywaMyanmar 8,0925,028
MyeikMyanmar 8,0605,009
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4445,247
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5164,671
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2947,639
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,251
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1578,176
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7977,952
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6427,856
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1518,172
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1268,157
MagariaNiger 3,7462,328
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5632,214
MaradiNiger 3,9132,432
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3692,094
MakurdiNigeria 3,3422,077
MinnaNigeria 3,6462,266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3987,083
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9485,561
MajisOman 5,0803,157
MasirahOman 4,9023,046
Muscat  Oman 5,1083,174
MultanPakistan 6,5414,064
MurreePakistan 6,9524,320
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6147,839
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5445,931
MoyobambaPeru 11,6957,268
MactanPhilippines 10,6716,631
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4556,497
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3044,539
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1761,352
MagadanRussia 12,9698,059
MahackalaRussia 6,4964,037
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6626,004
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6646,005
MarkovoRussia 13,5428,415
MinusinskRussia 9,4305,860
MogocaRussia 11,1596,934
MoscowRussia 7,7114,792
MurmanskRussia 9,1425,681
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3262,688
MatamSenegal 5,7583,578
MogadishuSomalia 2,3811,480
MadridSpain 6,9124,295
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9134,296
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,4874,031
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6344,123
MelillaSpain 6,4263,993
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5314,058
MalakalSudan 2,5381,577
MbabaneSwaziland 1,460907
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0334,371
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2525,128
Mae SariangThailand 8,2045,098
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2095,101
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8275,485
MalatyaTurkey 5,8033,606
MersinTurkey 5,5833,469
MuglaTurkey 5,6133,488
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0294,989
ManstonUk 7,7054,788
MeloUruguay 8,7085,411
MercedesUruguay 9,0495,623
MontevideoUruguay 8,8505,499
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0188,089
Madison, FlUsa 12,9598,053
Madison, InUsa 13,0998,140
Madison, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3948,323
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1208,774
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2428,229
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5528,421
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Marion, InUsa 13,1598,177
Marion, NcUsa 12,8567,989
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1848,192
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0208,712
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4957,764
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4678,990
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8237,968
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5229,645
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1978,201
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1938,820
Medford, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0848,752
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5858,442
Mena, ArUsa 13,9478,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4978,387
Mexia, TxUsa 14,2308,843
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6988,512
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6857,882
Midland, TxUsa 14,7569,169
Milan, MnUsa 13,8618,613
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9018,638
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5089,016
Milford, DeUsa 12,2367,603
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,9568,051
Millen, GaUsa 12,8597,991
Millport, OhUsa 12,7417,918
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9197,406
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2838,254
Minden, NeUsa 14,2258,840
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6548,485
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0129,329
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,4618,365
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5258,404
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5748,435
Monroe, NcUsa 12,7337,912
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8618,613
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2778,251
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0649,361
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2377,604
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,4047,708
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8567,989
Moro, OrUsa 15,5599,668
Morris, MnUsa 13,8278,592
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7637,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8878,008
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6178,462
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0348,099
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9427,421
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,2528,235
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1478,170
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0568,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0446,863
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5527,179
MaracayVenezuela 11,1086,903
MaturinVenezuela 10,6186,598
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4507,115
MeridaVenezuela 11,4507,115
MagoyeZambia 417259
MansaZambia 280174
MbalaZambia 502312
MfuweZambia 186116
MisamfuZambia 366228
MonguZambia 794493
MpikaZambia 199123
Msekera AgrometZambia 258161
Mt MakuluZambia 334207
MumbwaZambia 385240
MwinilungaZambia 649403
MasvingoZimbabwe 763474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -