Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7694,206
NeuquenArgentina 9,7916,084
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2575,752
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6907,264
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7607,308
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8316,730
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3877,697
NatitingouBenin 4,1212,561
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7034,787
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9361,824
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0051,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3487,052
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,3729,553
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2767,007
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9207,407
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9708,681
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,2948,882
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5707,811
N’DjamenaChad 3,2802,038
NanchangChina 10,2986,399
NanjingChina 10,6526,619
NanningChina 9,3785,827
NicosiaCyprus 5,3903,349
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7624,823
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5267,163
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6737,254
NegeleEthiopia 2,3081,434
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0369,343
NandiFiji 15,0369,343
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3775,205
NancyFrance 7,2804,524
NantesFrance 7,4234,613
NiceFrance 6,7434,190
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5824,711
NurembergGermany 7,2234,489
NurnbergGermany 7,2254,490
NaxosGreece 5,6203,492
NanortalikGreenland 10,4966,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5446,552
NordGreenland 10,8336,732
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9466,802
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8503,014
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5584,075
New DelhiIndia 6,8644,265
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2373,876
NaganoJapan 12,4757,752
NagasakiJapan 11,6907,264
NagoJapan 11,4207,096
NagoyaJapan 12,3627,682
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3867,075
NaraJapan 12,2577,617
NazeJapan 11,5987,207
NemuroJapan 13,0568,113
NiigataJapan 12,5507,799
NikkoJapan 12,5927,825
NobeokaJapan 11,8557,367
NairobiKenya 1,509938
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,53611,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6794,772
NidaLithuania 7,6704,766
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,9581,217
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,1101,311
Nkhata BayMalawi 479298
Nkhota KotaMalawi 440274
NaraMali 5,1963,229
NioroMali 5,3823,345
NemaMauritania 5,2893,287
NouakchottMauritania 6,1463,819
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8248,590
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2158,212
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8607,991
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1148,149
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5902,231
NiameyNiger 4,2872,664
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1415,680
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3795,828
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3076,405
NawabshahPakistan 6,0243,743
NokkundiPakistan 5,8383,628
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7086,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4566,497
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1785,703
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1116,904
NikolaevRussia 6,7044,166
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5437,794
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9978,698
NizneangarskRussia 10,5716,569
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9116,159
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8255,484
NovgorodRussia 7,9794,958
NovosibirskRussia 9,0445,620
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0173,739
No. 6Sudan 3,7872,354
NyalaSudan 2,8721,785
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8635,508
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3325,177
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0695,014
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5075,287
NarathiwatThailand 8,2025,097
NigdeTurkey 5,7123,550
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7764,210
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9988,077
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9988,077
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,2628,241
Natchez, MsUsa 13,7548,547
Neosho, MoUsa 13,9108,644
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9087,400
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1917,576
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6587,866
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6338,472
New London, WiUsa 13,3218,278
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,6328,471
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,6568,486
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7398,538
New YorkUsa 12,1547,553
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1357,541
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1457,547
Newark, NjUsa 12,1687,561
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0778,126
Newberry, ScUsa 12,8627,992
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1718,806
Newnan, GaUsa 13,1438,167
Newport, TnUsa 12,9468,045
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1878,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,3367,666
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0698,742
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8669,860
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1928,819
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3568,921
Norton, KsUsa 14,3398,910
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8748,000
NdolaZambia 172107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -