Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3273,932
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2533,264
OranArgentina 9,8856,143
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9515,563
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7756,696
OstendeBelgium 7,6404,748
ObidosBrazil 9,4975,902
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5092,802
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2877,635
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2867,635
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1406,301
OdenseDenmark 7,8514,879
OtavaloEcuador 12,0137,465
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0959,380
OuluFinland 8,7015,407
OroomiehIran 5,8663,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3853,968
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8773,031
ObihiroJapan 12,8717,998
OfunatoJapan 12,7787,940
OitaJapan 11,8587,369
OkayamaJapan 12,0827,508
OkinoerabuJapan 11,5057,150
OmaezakiJapan 12,4747,752
OmuJapan 12,8317,973
OnahamaJapan 12,7167,902
OsakaJapan 12,2287,599
OshimaJapan 12,5797,817
OtaruJapan 12,6907,886
OwaseJapan 12,2887,636
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3113,922
OujoaMorocco 6,3253,931
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9868,691
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4147,714
OphirNew Zealand 12,3497,674
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3578,300
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1787,568
OcotalNicaragua 13,1898,196
OrlandNorway 8,7355,428
OsloNorway 8,3225,171
OhotskRussia 12,5647,808
OkhotskRussia 12,5647,808
OlekminskRussia 11,2957,019
OlenekRussia 11,0626,874
OmskRussia 8,5985,343
OnegaRussia 8,6035,346
OrenburgRussia 7,6084,727
OymyakonRussia 12,4577,741
OviedoSpain 7,2824,525
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6065,348
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5665,323
OdessaUkraine 6,6354,123
OvrucUkraine 7,1794,461
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,0568,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1138,770
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5817,818
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3159,517
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2428,229
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2357,603
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,2618,862
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7948,572
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5069,636
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9668,679
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9748,683
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2718,246
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7917,949
Orono, MeUsa 11,7637,310
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3138,273
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3597,680
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3008,265
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9828,067
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9478,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -