Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18010,054
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4284,616
ParanaArgentina 9,3025,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0345,614
PehuajoArgentina 9,3375,802
PergaminoArgentina 9,2645,757
PigeArgentina 9,3395,804
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6195,977
PosadasArgentina 8,9665,572
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4185,853
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1336,297
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9385,554
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8415,494
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3385,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1235,048
ParakouBenin 3,9492,454
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2884,529
ParacatuBrazil 8,2295,113
ParanaBrazil 8,4215,233
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2645,135
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6325,364
ParintinsBrazil 9,6115,972
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9814,960
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6045,347
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1685,076
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7944,843
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4524,631
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6614,761
PeixeBrazil 8,5065,286
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6974,783
PicosBrazil 7,8554,881
PiraiBrazil 7,8384,871
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4755,266
PompeuBrazil 8,0004,971
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0375,616
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1465,684
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5065,286
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2276,355
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4635,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5405,307
PosseBrazil 8,2345,117
PlevenBulgaria 6,3233,929
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1843,843
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6805,394
Peace River, AbCanada 14,4959,007
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5707,811
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1379,406
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4127,713
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5057,771
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2438,229
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4059,573
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0436,862
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3859,560
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8358,597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1228,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9099,265
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1479,413
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0408,725
ParronChile 10,1546,310
Puerto AysenChile 9,9436,178
Puerto MonttChile 10,1136,284
Punta ArenasChile 9,5585,940
PingbianChina 10,1296,294
PeralesColombia 11,7827,321
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9966,833
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9508,047
PragueCzech Republic 7,2134,482
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7007,270
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5517,178
PoloDominican Republic 11,6527,241
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6087,213
PichilingueEcuador 12,1057,522
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2157,591
PuyoEcuador 11,9317,414
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9543,079
ParisFrance 7,4264,614
PerpignanFrance 6,8204,238
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4223,369
Port-GentilGabon 2,7441,705
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2008,203
PotsdamGermany 7,4804,648
PatrasGreece 5,7933,600
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6707,252
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3866,454
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5976,585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7697,313
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9278,033
PecsHungary 6,6954,160
PambanIndia 5,9613,704
PuneIndia 5,9463,695
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8364,870
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8305,487
PadovaItaly 6,7774,211
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8784,274
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9753,713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9893,722
PantelleriaItaly 5,8843,656
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7584,200
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2643,892
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5184,050
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4033,979
PiacenzaItaly 6,7874,218
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6414,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6644,141
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2773,901
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1723,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3703,958
PrizziItaly 5,9313,686
PakseLaos 8,8885,523
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0024,973
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0061,868
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0261,881
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2898,879
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2833,905
PatheinMyanmar 7,8354,869
PutaoMyanmar 8,5295,300
PyiMyanmar 7,9614,947
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8138,583
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0738,123
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0738,124
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8928,011
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2572,024
PohangNorth Korea 11,6837,260
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4057,087
PadidanPakistan 6,0523,761
PanjgurPakistan 5,7763,589
ParachinarPakistan 6,7244,179
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5973,478
PeshawarPakistan 6,8364,248
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6197,841
PilarParaguay 9,2045,720
PiscoPeru 11,3767,069
PiuraPeru 12,1087,524
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6836,638
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0966,274
PoznanPoland 7,4124,606
PrzemyslPoland 7,0474,379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1234,426
PortalegrePortugal 7,0214,363
Porto Portugal 7,2414,500
PavelecRussia 7,5014,661
PecoraRussia 9,0015,593
PermRussia 8,2645,136
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6878,505
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3535,191
PjatigorskRussia 6,5014,040
PoronajskRussia 12,7737,937
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6384,125
Providenja BayRussia 14,0488,730
PskovRussia 7,9024,911
PodorSenegal 5,9703,710
PopradSlovakia 6,9974,348
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3541,463
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,407874
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5244,054
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9673,708
Port SudanSudan 3,7292,317
ParamariboSuriname 9,6596,003
PiteňSweden 8,7655,447
PalmyraSyria 5,3823,344
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,59210,310
PhetchabunThailand 8,4625,258
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3875,212
PhraeThailand 8,4245,235
PhuketThailand 7,8864,900
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8854,900
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4015,221
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1655,074
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4436,490
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8214,860
PoltavaUkraine 7,0004,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9165,541
PradoUruguay 8,8505,500
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7395,431
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3568,300
Pana, IlUsa 13,4438,353
Paoli, InUsa 13,1858,193
Paris, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7288,530
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,4928,384
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8079,201
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,2418,850
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1218,775
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3839,559
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3608,302
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Perry, OkUsa 14,1948,821
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2587,618
Philo, OhUsa 12,8337,975
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5909,688
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2098,829
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7788,562
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6478,481
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9178,648
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6797,879
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1547,553
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8857,386
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6628,490
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1649,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6478,481
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4088,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4269,586
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,0188,711
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2387,605
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4269,586
Portage, WiUsa 13,3498,295
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8617,370
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6019,695
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8728,620
Priest River, IdUsa 15,0909,377
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,3217,656
Princeton, InUsa 13,3708,308
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9437,421
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7679,176
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9826,825
PetaukeZambia 161100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -