Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4155,851
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2875,771
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6145,974
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4995,903
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7186,039
RosarioArgentina 9,3045,782
RichmondAustralia 11,8537,366
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3507,675
RecifeBrazil 7,1244,427
RemansoBrazil 7,8664,888
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6086,592
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7604,822
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3835,209
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6395,368
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6379,096
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4938,385
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2168,834
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2208,836
Resolute, NtCanada 12,4137,714
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9489,289
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0227,470
RuoqiangChina 8,3515,189
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9567,430
RandersDenmark 7,9714,953
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7077,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5567,181
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7608,551
RumipambaEcuador 12,0147,466
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7872,974
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6052,861
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7692,963
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3315,798
RostockGermany 7,6904,779
RhodesGreece 5,5243,432
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6285,983
ReykhólarIceland 9,7636,067
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6586,002
RamsarIran 5,9723,711
RashtIran 5,9763,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0845,024
RadicofaniItaly 6,5194,051
Resia PassItaly 6,9544,321
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6124,109
RivoltoItaly 6,8054,229
Rolle PassItaly 6,8724,270
RomeItaly 6,3993,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3913,971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7794,212
RumoiJapan 12,7327,912
RigaLatvia 7,8224,861
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6604,760
RodriguesMauritius 3,6062,241
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7766,075
RabatMorocco 6,5524,071
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9744,955
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,234767
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8868,008
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6577,865
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3028,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3057,646
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2778,250
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4288,345
RivasNicaragua 13,0848,131
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1693,834
RebolyRussia 8,5705,325
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7934,221
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5832,848
RagaSudan 2,4641,531
RashadSudan 2,7931,735
RenkSudan 2,7921,735
RumbekSudan 2,2291,385
RanongThailand 7,9784,957
Roi EtThailand 8,7045,409
RizeTurkey 6,1273,807
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7024,165
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6814,152
RomnyUkraine 7,1234,427
RovnoUkraine 7,1074,417
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1403,194
RochaUruguay 8,6855,397
Racine, WiUsa 13,2788,251
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5677,809
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4328,968
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4338,969
Reading, PaUsa 12,3167,653
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9959,939
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8069,201
Redding, CaUsa 15,9739,925
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9859,933
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8749,864
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2428,229
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4387,729
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4387,729
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6707,873
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6258,467
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9248,653
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3948,323
Rockville, InUsa 13,2578,238
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8748,622
Rome, GaUsa 13,1388,164
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7198,525
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8289,836
Roswell, NmUsa 14,9349,280
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3227,657
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5948,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -