Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6794,151
ShkoderAlbania 6,2493,883
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0843,781
SaltaArgentina 9,9546,185
San AntonioArgentina 9,4905,897
San LuisArgentina 9,8016,090
San RafaelArgentina 9,9456,180
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5285,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,7606,065
SarmientoArgentina 9,6716,010
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8667,374
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8737,378
SalzburgAustria 6,9984,349
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3003,915
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1863,844
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2833,905
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6275,361
SaveBenin 3,8712,405
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9126,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4614,015
SalvadorBrazil 7,4174,609
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7055,409
SantaremBrazil 9,3965,839
SantosBrazil 8,0665,012
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2535,129
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9995,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5094,666
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3625,197
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8545,502
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9594,946
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4714,642
São PauloBrazil 8,1025,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2285,113
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7236,663
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6434,749
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4904,654
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9184,921
SobralBrazil 7,8114,854
SoureBrazil 8,7745,452
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0975,032
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6125,351
SurubimBrazil 7,2154,483
SadovoBulgaria 6,1803,840
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1333,811
SofiaBulgaria 6,2533,886
SiemreapCambodia 8,6345,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0426,861
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6489,102
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5227,160
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2919,502
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2337,602
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5217,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2448,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9558,051
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6547,242
Scott, SkCanada 14,3528,918
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5927,203
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3287,039
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9767,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,7558,548
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3998,326
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4508,980
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9919,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0166,846
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3777,070
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4128,956
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4208,960
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0856,888
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8154,235
SalCape Verde 6,7244,178
SantiagoChile 10,1826,327
SewellChile 10,1356,298
ShanghaiChina 10,8816,762
ShantouChina 10,2366,361
ShenyangChina 11,2536,993
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6627,869
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8337,353
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8687,996
SibenikCroatia 6,4994,039
SplitCroatia 6,4634,016
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7554,819
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9594,946
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5747,192
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4537,117
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4747,130
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5857,199
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4707,128
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5247,161
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6367,231
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6587,244
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3887,077
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4997,146
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6187,219
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6867,262
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5157,155
San GabrielEcuador 11,9747,441
SalloumEgypt 5,0063,111
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,7462,949
SohagEgypt 4,4272,751
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6792,908
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4828,378
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7265,422
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,9675,572
StrasbourgFrance 7,2224,488
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2465,746
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5285,921
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3683,957
SchleswigGermany 7,7834,837
StuttgartGermany 7,1994,473
SamosGreece 5,6743,526
Skiros IslandGreece 5,8353,626
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,4553,390
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9726,818
SiguiriGuinea 5,1383,193
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,4528,359
SzegedHungary 6,6914,158
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8624,264
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7566,062
SagarIndia 6,6944,160
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0654,390
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1277,536
SemnanIran 5,9523,699
ShahroudIran 6,1003,791
ShirazIran 5,3273,310
ShannonIreland 8,2305,114
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7384,187
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2823,904
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0253,744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6954,161
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4003,977
Scuro MountainItaly 6,0183,740
SigonellaItaly 5,8533,637
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4892,790
SagaJapan 11,7377,293
SaigoJapan 12,0397,481
SakaiJapan 12,0267,473
SakataJapan 12,6177,841
SapporoJapan 12,7167,902
SaseboJapan 11,6837,260
SendaiJapan 12,7117,899
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9837,447
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8027,334
ShinjoJapan 12,6587,866
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2437,608
ShirakawaJapan 12,6547,864
ShizuokaJapan 12,4927,763
SumotoJapan 12,1707,563
SuttsuJapan 12,6297,848
SuwaJapan 12,4677,747
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8876,765
SavannakhetLaos 8,8215,481
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7194,797
SiluteLithuania 7,6714,767
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2003,853
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1571,341
SalimaMalawi 476296
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9266,168
SibuMalaysia 9,1615,693
SanMali 4,8623,021
SegouMali 4,9833,096
SikassoMali 4,8122,990
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1771,975
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,1488,792
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8256,105
SainshandMongolia 10,2676,380
SafiMorocco 6,5744,085
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4203,990
SittweMyanmar 7,7924,842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3225,171
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2146,347
SaiqOman 5,0213,120
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2682,652
SurOman 5,0983,168
SialkotPakistan 6,9314,307
SibbiPakistan 6,2403,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0945,651
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2146,968
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8196,723
SandomierzPoland 7,1574,447
SniezkaPoland 7,2514,506
SuwalkiPoland 7,5224,674
SzczecinPoland 7,5564,696
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9264,304
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0384,995
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1116,905
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,8171,751
Satu MareRomania 6,8264,241
SibiuRomania 6,5924,096
SulinaRomania 6,4924,034
SadrinskRussia 8,3085,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1405,058
SalekhardRussia 9,3585,815
SaratovRussia 7,3654,577
SejmcanRussia 12,9108,022
SelagoncyRussia 11,0906,891
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4658,368
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4387,108
SmolenskRussia 7,5614,699
SociRussia 6,3923,972
SortovalaRussia 8,3345,179
SuntarRussia 11,1746,944
SurgutRussia 9,1125,662
SverdlovskRussia 8,2815,146
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5235,296
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8046,714
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0001,864
SeychellesSeychelles 2,9351,824
SingaporeSingapore 8,2885,150
SliacSlovakia 6,9674,330
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4887,139
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3017,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0574,385
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0914,406
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1914,469
SevilleSpain 6,7784,212
SennarSudan 3,0021,865
ShambatSudan 3,2242,003
ShendiSudan 3,3472,080
StenseleSweden 8,7755,453
StockholmSweden 8,1455,061
StorlienSweden 8,6525,376
SundsvallSweden 8,4975,280
SantisSwitzerland 7,0394,374
SongeaTanzania 649403
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7895,461
SongkhlaThailand 8,0965,031
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2905,151
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0064,975
SurinThailand 8,6475,374
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2032,612
SokodeTogo 4,0502,517
SfaxTunisia 5,7173,552
SousseTunisia 5,8303,623
SamsunTurkey 6,0943,787
SiirtTurkey 5,8183,615
SivasTurkey 5,9333,687
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4173,988
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8764,894
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6115,351
SarataUkraine 6,5894,094
SarnyUkraine 7,1824,463
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4524,010
SumyUkraine 7,1394,436
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0903,163
SaltoUruguay 9,0775,641
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0599,979
Safford, AzUsa 15,4309,589
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9997,456
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8577,989
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5648,429
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1458,790
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7398,538
Salem, InUsa 13,1858,193
Salem, OrUsa 15,6789,743
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2389,469
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,6119,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,4518,980
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0619,980
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,18110,055
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1116,904
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,24810,096
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5758,435
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,22810,084
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,21110,074
Santuck, ScUsa 12,8597,991
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9478,045
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,7887,947
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4859,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5559,045
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1858,193
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4259,585
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4369,592
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0988,760
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,2949,504
Selma, AlUsa 13,3358,287
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0707,501
Seymour, InUsa 13,1858,193
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1098,146
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6709,116
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9728,682
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9738,683
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9638,677
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1758,187
Southport, NcUsa 12,4937,763
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5158,399
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7547,925
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8158,585
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1659,423
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4848,379
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8538,608
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8349,218
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6988,512
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5638,428
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2758,249
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1547,553
State College, PaUsa 12,4797,754
State University, MsUsa 13,5158,399
State University, NmUsa 15,1959,442
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5907,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8649,236
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6778,499
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0829,994
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8738,621
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0117,463
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9478,667
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6937,888
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4269,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7838,565
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3297,661
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0004,350
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5707,189
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0286,853
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2686,381
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3323,935
SocotraYemen 3,8832,413
SenangaZambia 813505
SolweziZambia 432268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -