Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3523,947
TiranaAlbania 6,1623,829
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8313,002
TebessaAlgeria 5,8893,659
TimimounAlgeria 5,7133,550
TindoufAlgeria 6,1453,818
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7503,573
TrelewArgentina 9,4405,866
TucumanArgentina 9,8726,134
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9306,792
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9306,792
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0597,494
TibooburraAustralia 11,3057,025
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1867,573
TshaneBotswana 1,485923
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2755,142
TarauacaBrazil 10,9746,819
TauaBrazil 7,7644,824
TefeBrazil 10,4536,496
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6574,758
TeresinaBrazil 8,0454,999
TiriosBrazil 9,6495,996
TorresBrazil 8,3305,177
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5895,337
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6655,384
TriunfoBrazil 7,4764,645
TucuruiBrazil 8,8255,484
TuriacuBrazil 8,4075,224
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6527,862
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0719,365
Teslin, YtCanada 14,6139,081
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8198,587
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9708,681
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5428,415
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2698,246
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6907,886
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4639,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5917,824
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6097,836
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4397,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1458,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1616,935
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1706,320
TaiyuanChina 10,2456,367
TaoyuanChina 10,7256,664
TengchongChina 8,5345,303
TønderDenmark 7,8414,873
TylstrupDenmark 8,0505,002
TystofteDenmark 7,8184,858
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6517,240
TahrirEgypt 4,8803,032
TantaEgypt 4,8963,042
TallinEstonia 8,0925,029
TartuEstonia 7,9584,945
TampereFinland 8,3265,174
TurkuFinland 8,2315,115
ToulonFrance 6,7354,185
ToulouseFrance 6,9674,329
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
TchibanGabon 2,4061,495
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2903,909
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3734,582
TamaleGhana 4,2582,646
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0233,743
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7043,544
TimehriGuyana 10,0086,219
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2758,249
TelaHonduras 13,3268,281
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6973,540
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6973,540
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5445,931
TabrizIran 5,9473,695
TeheranIran 5,8753,651
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0543,141
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,1193,803
TarvisioItaly 6,8484,255
TermoliItaly 6,3373,938
TorinoItaly 6,8644,265
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8844,278
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9803,716
TrevicoItaly 6,2303,871
TrevisoItaly 6,7944,222
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7564,198
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8694,269
TabouIvory Coast 4,5902,852
TadotsuJapan 12,0647,497
TakadaJapan 12,4807,755
TakamatsuJapan 12,0927,514
TakayamaJapan 12,3907,699
TanegashimaJapan 11,7717,315
TatenoJapan 12,6487,860
TateyamaJapan 12,6257,846
TokushimaJapan 12,1377,542
TokyoJapan 12,6167,840
TomakomaiJapan 12,7387,916
TottoriJapan 12,1167,529
ToyamaJapan 12,3877,697
ToyookaJapan 12,1697,562
TsuJapan 12,3207,656
TsurugaJapan 12,2827,632
TsuyamaJapan 12,0937,515
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7124,792
TripoliLebanon 5,3353,315
TobrukLibya 5,0583,143
TripoliLibya 5,4173,366
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7334,805
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1231,319
TolanaroMadagascar 2,1901,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8171,129
ThyoloMalawi 628390
TawauMalaysia 9,8646,130
TessalitMali 4,9033,047
TimbuktuMali 4,9453,073
TombMali 4,9403,070
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7733,588
TacubayaMexico 14,5909,066
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4518,980
TarialanMongolia 9,8606,127
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5705,947
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7346,049
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8896,145
TangierMorocco 6,6374,125
TarfayaMorocco 6,5274,056
TazaMorocco 6,3973,975
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2215,108
TaungooMyanmar 8,0895,026
ThandweMyanmar 7,8634,886
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8218,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3557,677
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2627,620
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9918,073
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2408,228
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3358,286
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,149
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5087,773
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6897,885
TahouaNiger 4,1642,587
TillaberyNiger 4,3982,733
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5087,151
TromsoNorway 9,2615,755
TrondheimNorway 8,6915,401
ThumraitOman 4,3182,683
TacnaPeru 10,6306,605
TarapotoPeru 11,6187,220
TrujilloPeru 11,8607,370
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8036,713
TorunPoland 7,4534,631
TimisoaraRomania 6,6224,115
TambovRussia 7,4194,611
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,0554,384
TaraRussia 8,7935,464
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5555,938
TermezRussia 6,8254,241
TernejRussia 12,3277,660
TobolskRussia 8,6595,381
TomskRussia 9,2445,744
Tot’MaRussia 8,2185,107
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7385,430
TuapseRussia 6,4384,001
TuraRussia 10,4016,463
TurukhanskRussia 9,9826,203
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0222,499
TortosaSpain 6,7444,191
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1353,812
TokerSudan 3,6162,247
TartousSyria 5,3843,345
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7546,683
TaboraTanzania 951591
TakThailand 8,2765,143
TrangThailand 8,0024,973
TabligboTogo 3,8622,400
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9743,091
TunisTunisia 5,9483,696
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3753,962
TireeUk 8,4795,269
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1495,064
TernopilUkraine 6,9944,346
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7125,414
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1018,141
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5599,047
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2368,225
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0838,130
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9098,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4547,739
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9157,404
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Temple, TxUsa 14,3208,899
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,7138,521
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4298,345
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9228,030
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7148,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9698,059
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2769,493
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0038,702
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3587,679
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7719,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1807,569
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,5439,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0928,757
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3818,315
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4778,375
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2734,519
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -