Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3455,807
UaupesBrazil 10,8016,712
UbatubaBrazil 7,9464,938
UberabaBrazil 8,2945,154
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8558,609
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,5935,340
UpernavikGreenland 11,2937,018
UummannaqGreenland 11,1156,907
UdineItaly 6,8104,232
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0413,754
UenoJapan 12,2867,635
UnzendakeJapan 11,7277,288
UrakawaJapan 12,8437,981
UshibukaJapan 11,6997,270
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6257,845
UwajimaJapan 11,9457,423
UkmergeLithuania 7,6344,744
UtenaLithuania 7,6574,758
UlaangomMongolia 9,2325,737
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1306,295
UlgiiMongolia 9,0495,623
UliastaiMongolia 9,4335,861
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1655,695
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3806,450
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8327,353
UfaRussia 7,9304,928
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,6066,591
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3176,411
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4548,360
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4616,501
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9395,555
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7618,551
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0657,497
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0168,088
Umm BeninSudan 2,9531,835
UmeňSweden 8,6125,351
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8005,468
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6635,383
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3995,219
UrfaTurkey 5,6723,524
UsakTurkey 5,7743,588
Uman’Ukraine 6,8944,284
UzgorodUkraine 6,9244,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6397,854
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9098,022
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9818,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -