Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0733,774
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7266,044
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6465,994
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7016,028
ViennaAustria 6,9734,333
VitebskBelarus 7,6154,732
VassourasBrazil 7,8174,858
VicosaBrazil 7,7554,819
VitoriaBrazil 7,5004,661
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6364,745
VarnaBulgaria 6,2793,902
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4327,725
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3359,529
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4518,980
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3958,945
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,3939,565
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4329,589
ValdiviaChile 10,1826,327
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0946,273
VallenarChile 10,2846,390
ValparaisoChile 10,2346,360
VanguardiaColombia 11,6097,214
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9976,834
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0384,995
VestervigDenmark 8,0434,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5497,177
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5307,165
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6987,269
VilsandiEstonia 8,0004,971
VaasaFinland 8,5145,291
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5455,931
VeravalIndia 5,8003,604
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7654,204
ValentiaIreland 8,2245,110
VeniceItaly 6,7744,209
VeronaItaly 6,8034,227
VicenzaItaly 6,8014,226
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4213,990
ViterboItaly 6,4634,016
VolterraItaly 6,5984,100
VientianeLaos 8,6585,380
VarenaLithuania 7,5234,675
VilniusLithuania 7,5614,699
VeracruzMexico 14,2698,867
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6384,746
VaernesNorway 8,6875,398
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5535,315
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2975,777
VillarricaParaguay 9,0445,620
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5424,066
VanavaraRussia 10,3316,419
VasileviciRussia 7,2824,525
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7374,808
VerhojanskRussia 11,9247,410
ViljujskRussia 11,3947,080
VitimRussia 10,8476,741
Vize IslandRussia 10,6686,629
VladivostokRussia 11,9537,427
VolgogradRussia 7,0304,368
VologdaRussia 8,1155,043
VoronezRussia 7,2674,516
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3018,265
VytegraRussia 8,2755,142
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,9301,821
ValenciaSpain 6,6684,144
ValladolidSpain 7,0784,398
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3344,557
VisbySweden 7,9594,946
VanTurkey 5,9093,672
ValleyUk 8,0995,033
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9484,317
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,10310,007
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6829,123
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2818,875
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6019,695
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0048,702
Vevay, InUsa 13,1078,145
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6978,511
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3108,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5068,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -