Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5027,148
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2044,477
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9827,446
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6257,846
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3565,814
WoomeraAustralia 10,7706,693
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4416,488
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6517,240
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5279,027
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6009,073
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7177,902
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8928,011
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7668,554
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1198,774
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2927,017
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,90411,747
WajimaJapan 12,3617,681
WakamatsuJapan 12,6277,847
WakayamaJapan 12,1937,577
WakkanaiJapan 12,7207,905
WajirKenya 1,9891,236
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,9811,231
WindhoekNamibia 1,7311,076
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2858,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3408,290
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4587,742
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2398,227
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,259
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1508,171
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,297
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1488,171
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2838,254
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2598,239
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3228,278
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5747,814
WintonNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
WarsawPoland 7,3264,553
WroclawPoland 7,2704,517
WonsanSouth Korea 11,5487,176
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0941,922
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8992,423
WauSudan 2,3401,454
WaddingtonUk 7,9444,937
Waco, TxUsa 14,3008,886
Wake IslandUsa 15,3339,528
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3718,930
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,9578,052
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3279,525
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Warren, OhUsa 12,7417,918
Warren, PaUsa 12,5697,810
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6138,459
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,4117,713
Washington, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Washington, InUsa 13,2718,246
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5988,450
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3177,654
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9358,660
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3708,308
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9988,077
Waverly, OhUsa 12,9268,033
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,8978,015
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,5238,404
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4058,330
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3348,907
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0378,723
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7487,922
West Chester, PaUsa 12,3227,657
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6637,869
West Point, GaUsa 13,1438,167
West Point, NyUsa 12,1547,553
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5278,406
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1728,185
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3728,931
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1928,819
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2189,457
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3007,643
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,4087,710
Williamson, WvUsa 12,8467,983
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3997,705
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2708,868
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,3227,657
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2887,636
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4847,758
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,8347,975
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7598,550
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6479,723
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6478,481
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,7707,935
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4159,579
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,7687,934
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,5397,792
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8217,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -