Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1243,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0923,786
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2373,876
YaoundeCameroon 2,8041,743
YokoCameroon 2,8721,785
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5237,161
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8728,620
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0408,725
YanjiChina 11,7557,305
YichangChina 9,9266,168
YinchuanChina 9,7396,052
YiningChina 8,1935,091
YariguiesColombia 11,6967,268
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5357,168
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6087,214
YazdIran 5,6363,502
YakushimaJapan 11,7377,293
YamagataJapan 12,6637,869
YamaguchiJapan 11,8527,365
YokkaichiJapan 12,3267,660
YokohamaJapan 12,6067,834
YonagoJapan 12,0347,478
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8906,767
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1667,560
YeMyanmar 8,0875,025
YolaNigeria 3,1751,973
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5207,159
YurimaguasPeru 11,6107,214
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2785,144
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7807,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4129,577
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8019,198
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9169,269
York, PaUsa 12,4087,710
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7127,899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,8469,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -