Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Serenje

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Serenje. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Serenje with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9673,708
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9524,320
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3725,202
ZhengzhouChina 10,2556,373
ZhijiangChina 9,6746,011
ZagrebCroatia 6,7204,176
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0104,356
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7523,575
ZahedanIran 5,7763,589
ZanjanIran 5,8713,649
ZacatecasMexico 14,9329,279
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3686,443
ZinderNiger 3,8072,366
ZhobPakistan 6,4894,032
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3826,451
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3826,451
ZamoscPoland 7,1424,438
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3834,588
ZigalovoRussia 10,2716,383
ZiganskRussia 11,4977,144
ZyryankaRussia 12,7197,904
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8924,283
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0754,396
ZanzibarTanzania 1,257781
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0833,780
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8034,228
ZitomirUkraine 7,0594,386
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8934,283
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0004,350
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,5009,632
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6628,490
ZambeziZambia 769478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -